×

Miller Mies Downey Mortuary

10229 Paramount Blvd, Downey, CA

OBITUARY

Paco Prado

October 16, 1936August 9, 2019
Play Tribute Movie

Paco Prado was born on October 16, 1936 and passed away on August 9, 2019.

Services

  • Visitacion/Visitation Thursday, August 22, 2019
  • Misa/Mass Friday, August 23, 2019
  • Entierro/Burial Friday, August 23, 2019

Memories

Paco Prado

have a memory or condolence to add?

ADD A MEMORY
Andres Prado

August 14, 2019

Para mis carnalas y hermanos echenle muchas ganas y no Ce me aguiten Que mi jefesito ya Esta con mi ermosa jefa y Ya no va estra sufriendo Como decia mi jefe en mal timpo Buena Cara los quierro mucho attentamente con mucho cariño El bebe de La familia

Andres prado villa
Alias
El Chapito

Carolyn Macias

August 13, 2019

My all time favorite memory with my Topa is when I was a little girl and I used to love being with him in his little cabin because he used to make his own water based ice cream with Tampico juice and he enjoyed eating it with a fork and he would always share with me and my siblings. Whatever he ate, he always wanted us to eat with him and that’s one out of all the memories that I have with him that I will cherish, forever. Te amo, Topa.

FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY
FROM THE FAMILY