×

Kuehl-Nicolay Funeral Home

1703 Spring St, Paso Robles, CA

OBITUARY

Robbie Darnel Coleman

November 13, 1963July 22, 2020

Robbie Darnel Coleman was born on November 13, 1963 and passed away on July 22, 2020 and is under the care of Kuehl-Nicolay Funeral Home.

You may leave a message for the family by clicking here.

Services

No public services are scheduled at this time. Receive a notification when services are updated.

Memories

Robbie Darnel Coleman

have a memory or condolence to add?

ADD A MEMORY
Brian Olmsted

July 28, 2020

A warm smile. A gentle heart. Life is funny in that we believe, sometimes we'll live forever. Our Earthly self never imagines that we will still be in the hearts we've touched, yet here you live on. I wished we talked more, and you were a good man. The battle you have had, makes mine so small and insignificant. My friend and brother-in-law? We understood each other, though. I'm grateful God blessed me to know you, though. You are missed. See you on the other side.

Karina Brockman

July 28, 2020

Daddy,

It’s hard to think your gone. I can’t believe that I’ll never get mad at you for calling me waking me up so early in the morning just to tell me something crazy. I’m so thankful for everything that you have done for me and taught me. Without you i don’t know where I’d be. You raised a strong Independent woman, but when it comes to losing you I’m weak. One thing you never taught me was to be ok when your no longer here. You were always there when i needed a shoulder to cry on, or there for every break up or boo boos i had. Definitely not prepared for you leaving. Daddy I love you and miss you like crazy.

Love Always Your GB #2
Aka

Karina Brockman.