Ricky L Rohr

November 29, 1958February 21, 2018

Ricky L. Rohr was born on November 29, 1958 and entered into eternal life on February 21, 2018. A memorial service/rosary is scheduled for Monday, February 26, 2018 at St. Ann's Catholic Church 2801 S Seneca St, Wichita, KS 67217. Memorial contributions can be made in Ricky's name to St. Jude Children's Hospital by visiting their website at or The Robert J. Dole VA Medical Center, 5500 E Kellogg Ave, Wichita, KS 67218


No services are scheduled at this time. Receive a notification when services are updated.

Ricky L Rohr

have a memory or condolence to add?


receive updates when new memories are posted

Tammie & Anita Hutchison

February 26, 2018

Thoughts and prayers to Robyn and family. Ricky was a very special guy with a big heart. Will always remember the adventures that we had together. He will be missed. RIP Ricky. Tammie and Anita Hutchison

Jim Dunham

February 23, 2018

Thoughts and condolences to Ric's family and friends. I knew him from darting. He was a good guy and played a good game. RIP Ric.

Jim Dunham
aka: HL

Sharon Macy

February 23, 2018

My heartfelt sympathies to your family. I was so sad to hear of Ricky's passing. His youthful picture reminds me of the young, confident, high school boy I remember from so long ago. I wish I could be there to give you all a hug. I know he will be missed and I will keep you all in my prayers as you deal with his loss. Love Sharon (Whitmer) Macy.